RadioGlobal
Account…

Podcast · Inglés

Sanford Vampire and Shadowlore Meet Up

viviennedavalon

For vampires, psychic and sang, and members of the Shadowlore yahoo group, to discuss topics related to vampirism and energy exchange. To donate membership dues and help us continue to provide this resource, email me at VivienneDavalon@gmail.com and I'll send a paypal invoice. We have lots of listeners to the podcast archives, and we could use the help to continue to pay meet up fees and skype fees, but I can't get a paypal button to work here. If you want to join the meet up group for regular updates, access our files and other resources, visit us at http://www.meetup.com/vampires-929/. Generally, I start off by presenting on the topic, ask my co-organizers to add their thoughts, and then open it up for comments and discussion. We all learn a lot from each other. Online reading resources are listed on a page in the files section of the meetup: http://vampires.meetup.com/929/. These include links to many useful articles. We want to continue to reach out to more like minded people in our area who need some networking and social acceptance, and who want the opportunity to learn and to teach. We're here to be an educational resource and support network, and the more talented people we get who are willing to share their experiences, the better that resource will be for all our members and for the larger community. There is a lot of creative cross-pollination going on, and I want us to continue to create a space and network that encourages productive, creative interaction, personal growth, and community cooperation to make great things happen! Looking forward to meeting more of you at the next meet up. BB, Vivienne This Podcast was created using www.talkshoe.com

Episodes

Ordered by publication date.

Oct 29, 2011

EPISODE35 - Sanford Vampire and Shadowlore Meet Up

Oct 28, 2011

brief equipmenttest

Mar 4, 2011

EPISODE34 - Sanford Vampire and Shadowlore Meet Up - vampire ritual

Dec 10, 2010

EPISODE32 - Sanford Vampire and Shadowlore Meet Up

Sep 3, 2010

EPISODE30 - Sanford Vampire and Shadowlore Meet Up -- Blood Magic

Aug 6, 2010

EPISODE29 - Sanford Vampire and Shadowlore Meet Up -- Lilith

Jun 4, 2010

EPISODE27 - Sanford Vampire and Shadowlore Meet Up -- Nephilim

May 26, 2010

Witches' Meet Up -- Vivienne D'Avalon presenting about vampirism

May 7, 2010

EPISODE26 - Sanford Vampire and Shadowlore May Meet Up -- Necromancy

Apr 2, 2010

Note change - Sanford Vampire and Shadowlore Meet Up -- Astral Temples

Mar 5, 2010

EPISODE24 - Sanford Vampire and Shadowlore Meet Up - practicing energy work

Feb 5, 2010

EPISODE23 - Sanford Vampire and Shadowlore Meet Up -- covens and houses

Jan 8, 2010

EPISODE22 - Vampire Meet Up - psy feeding and shielding techniques

Dec 4, 2009

EPISODE21 - Sanford Vampire and Shadowlore Meet Up - Demons

Nov 6, 2009

EPISODE20 - Sanford Vampire and Shadowlore Meet Up-vampire/donor relations

More related podcasts

Other podcasts in Religion & Spirituality.

View category

Choose a station or episode

Your audio continues while you browse