RadioGlobal
Cuenta…

Podcast · Inglés

Jamie Dorrington

Jamie Dorrington

Represented By JLA Talent Contact- http://jamielomasassociates.com Over the last 14 years Jamie has firmly established himself as an accomplished and respected Actor & DJ in the UK & Europe. First Introduced to House & Garage music by the legendary DJ Steve Luigi (the 1st DJ to play House in Leeds),Hanging around in his record shop & started learning how to mix. Jamie's releases have hit the ground running with positive responses from respected Industry aficionados on Kiss FM, Grant Nelson & Mark Hill (Artful) with their single release ‘Im In Love’ been played on Capital Xtra courtesy of DJ Woody, not to mention over 30,000 plays in the first week. Playing Funky, Deep, Tech and Bass House, Garage, Bassline, Old Skool and 2 Step On D3ep Radio Wednesdays 6-8pm & Chartmix Fm Thursdays 8-10pm With Dj Blenda , Dont forget to get involved on Twitter @jamiedorrington

MusicInglés

Episodios

Ordenados por fecha de publicación.

28 ago 2021

Clubland Anthems Vol 1 - Mixed By Jamie Dorrington

27 mar 2021

Noises (Jamie Dorrington & Jack Junior Remix)

27 mar 2021

Jessi Malay - Noises (Jamie Dorrington & Jack Junior Remix)

20 feb 2021

Old Skool Bassline Sing-Alongs Vol 1

1 ene 2021

New Year's Eve 2020 Old Skool Bassline Special With Jamie Dorrington

27 dic 2020

Christmas 2020 Lockdown Mixup With JAMIE DORRINGTON - DJ BLENDA & MR SOLO

7 sept 2020

Summer Mix 2020 Mixed By Jamie Dorrington

31 ago 2020

Old Skool Garage & Bassline Podcast (August 2020)

19 jul 2020

OLD SKOOL CLASSICS House & Garage Podcast(15/07/20)

5 jun 2020

House and Garage Sessions (03/06/20)

3 abr 2020

House and Garage Sessions With Jamie Dorrington & NW Sounds - D3ep Radio (01/04/20)

19 mar 2020

House and Garage Sessions With Jamie Dorrington & DJ Blenda (18/03/20)

25 ene 2020

Dj Blenda & Jamie Dorrington Bk2Bk Old Skool House and Garage Sessions (22/01/20)

19 ene 2020

House and Garage Sessions With Jamie Dorrington & NW Sounds (15/01/20)

12 ene 2020

2020 Vision HOUSE & GARAGE Special - Dj Blenda - Jamie Dorrington & Mr Solo In The Mix

Más podcasts relacionados

Otros podcasts de Music.

Ver categoría

Elige una emisora o episodio

Tu audio continúa al navegar